TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Development of road from Sukantasmiriti Vidyalaya to Anandamarga School L 0.55 km under PWD RandB Khowai Subdivision during the year 2026 27SH WBM III Recarpeting Seal Coat Protection work Drains Paver Block etc. in Khowai, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹48,537

Value

₹24,26,856

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) invites bids for Development of road from Sukantasmiriti Vidyalaya to Anandamarga School L 0. 55 km under PWD RandB Khowai Subdivision during the year 2026 27SH WBM III Recarpeting Seal Coat Protection work Drains Paver Block etc. in Khowai, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,26,856

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle||EE Khowai Division

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B)||SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle||EE Khowai Division Tender Reference Number 43/EE/PWD(RandB)/KHW/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76420_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Appendix .pdf All Annexure .pdf Tripura PWD Form 7 .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. BIS /Mfg lic /Dealership  Registration of the Firm/Agency  Registration of the Firm/Agency  2. DNIT Documents  DNIT  Digitally Signed Terms Condition and Specfication  3. Misc. document  Any other document  Any other document  4. Tax related documents  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  Professional Tax clearance If this is in force in the state, the bidder belongs to  5. Tax related documents  PAN card  PAN card  6. Tax related documents  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,537 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Development of road from Sukantasmiriti Vidyalaya to Anandamarga School L 0.55 km under PWD RandB Khowai Subdivision during the year 2026 27SH WBM III Recarpeting Seal Coat Protection work Drains Paver Block etc. Work Description Development of road from Sukantasmiriti Vidyalaya to Anandamarga School L 0.55 km under PWD RandB Khowai Subdivision during the year 2026 27SH WBM III Recarpeting Seal Coat Protection work Drains Paver Block etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,26,856 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Khowai Pincode 799202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PNIT 466.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PNIT14.pdf DNIT 450.65 2 BOQ BOQ_77792.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division Address O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data