Bid Publish Date
27-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹10,300
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Haryana Board Corporation Supply of Bearing induction heater in YAMUNANAGAR, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Supply
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
27-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
27-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
270
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender