TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Project Management Consultancy Services for High and Medium Criticality Structural Repair and Rehabilitation works at Rajasthan High Court Building, Jodhpur in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,25,380

Value

₹1,12,69,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RSRDCC-GM Project Management Consultancy Services for High and Medium Criticality Structural Repair and Rehabilitation works at Rajasthan High Court Building, Jodhpur in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,12,69,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Through RTGS/NEFT/IMPS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RSRDCC-GM

Organization Chain

RSRDCC-GM

Bid Opening Place

Jodhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RSRDCC-GM Tender Reference Number RSRDC NIT 331/2026-27 (Sl-1) Tender ID 2026_RSRDC_590486_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER COST, PROCESSING FEE, EARNEST MONEY AND OTHER REQUIRED TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Through RTGS/NEFT/IMPS Fee Payable At Project Director RSRDC Ltd Unit-II, Jodhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,25,380 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Through RTGS/NEFT/IMPS EMD Payable At Project Director RSRDC Ltd Unit-II, Jodhpur     Work Item Details Title Project Management Consultancy Services for High and Medium Criticality Structural Repair and Rehabilitation works at Rajasthan High Court Building, Jodhpur Work Description Project Management Consultancy Services for High and Medium Criticality Structural Repair and Rehabilitation works at Rajasthan High Court Building, Jodhpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,69,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Jodhpur Pincode 342001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jodhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RSRDC NIT 331/2026-27 (Sl-1) Dated 18.08.2026 314.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Special_Conditions.pdf Special Conditions 268.13 2 BOQ BOQ_1048617.xls BOQ 292.50 3 Tender Documents AgreementETC.pdf Agreement, RTPP Act, Govt. Orders/Circulars, Conditions 1141.16 4 Tender Documents BankDetails.pdf Bank Details for Fee 4.20   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for dates Date 2 Corrigendum-1 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager RSRDC Ltd. Jaipur Address Office of the Project Director RSRDC Ltd. Unit-II, Jodhpur. High Court Campus, Near Shatabdi Circle, Jodhpur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data