TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For R/M of various WSS/ T/Well under of Jal Shakti Sub Division Mehatpur Division No.1 Una in Tehsil Distt Una (HP) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹9,868

Value

₹4,93,377

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health (SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of farmer Hall at Dehlan in Tehsil Distt Una) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Una-I,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Una HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Una Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Una-I,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number No. JSV/-1/TA/E-Tender / 2026- 4451-4480 dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142115_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form and earnest money .pdf All relevant doucments as per condition of NIT, form Six, Eight and terms and conditions etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,868 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title R/M of various WSS/ T/Well under of Jal Shakti Sub Division Mehatpur Division No.1 Una in Tehsil Distt Una (HP) Work Description (SH Outsourcing of staff for operation and maintenance of farmer Hall at Dehlan in Tehsil Distt Una) NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,93,377 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 990  Location Farmer Hall at Dehlan Pincode 174303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Una HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Form Eight 663.67 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form Six 215.63 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notice 139.93 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Terms and conditons 154.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210998.xls BOQ 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn No.1 Una Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Divn No.1 Una   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

990

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,93,377

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2