TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Comprehensive electronic surveillance and monitoring system on Service model basis for 3 years at SLF Ghazipur in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,44,600

Value

₹72,27,000

Location

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for Comprehensive electronic surveillance and monitoring system on Service model basis for 3 years at SLF Ghazipur in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,770

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹72,27,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

DR. AMBEDKAR STADIUM, DELHI GATE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE EM SLF/MCD/2026-27/15 Tender ID 2026_MCD_289468_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,770 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,44,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Comprehensive electronic surveillance and monitoring system on Service model basis for 3 years at SLF Ghazipur Work Description Comprehensive electronic surveillance and monitoring system on Service model basis for 3 years at SLF Ghazipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 72,27,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Ghazipur SLF Pincode 110096 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DR. AMBEDKAR STADIUM, DELHI GATE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 24869.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNCcctv.pdf Terms and conditions 507.89 2 Tender Documents NITcctv.pdf NIT copy 203.23 3 BOQ BOQ_337658.xls Price Bid 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E and M SLF ROOM NO. 2 GATENO.9 DR. AMBEDKAR STADIUM DELHI GATE NEW DELHI 110002   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data