TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For E - Cart for Garbage (V2) in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2025, 4:04 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹85,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2025, 4:04 pm
Technical02-Jun-2025, 12:20 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Nagar Palika Parisad Soron Kasganj has released a public tender for E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3) in ETAH, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA06-02-2025 17:50:43
2
HARIOM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA15-02-2025 02:02:41
3
HOTAGE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : BADSHAH--HOTAGE INDIA Model : Badshah-Hotage India E-Cart for Garbage08-02-2025 14:06:38
4
M/S B. N. TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VIMAL UNIVERSAL14-02-2025 15:09:31
5
M/S PIYA CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IYO ELECTRIC 37029-03-2025 15:26:02
6
M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : VIMAL UNIVERSAL13-02-2025 19:50:59
7
MAC AUTO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MAC AUTO INDIA Model : (MAC AUTO INDIA)20-03-2025 09:46:48
8
MADAN MOHAN DUBE THEKEDAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IYO ELECTRIC 37029-03-2025 15:53:53
9
MAGSUN MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ECART202415-02-2025 16:01:42
10
SHIGAN EVOLTZ LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BULLCART Model : Green Cart Platinum15-02-2025 14:55:03
11
Vinayak Associates   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : IYO ELECTRIC 37029-03-2025 15:30:35
12
WELKIN HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : E-RATH Model : E-RATH19-03-2025 18:21:28

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MADAN MOHAN DUBE THEKEDAR   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L2
M/S PIYA CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L3
Vinayak Associates   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7481249.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer