TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REGULAR MAINTANANCE INSPECTION, GREASING, CHLORINATION OF HANDPUMP EXCLUDING PROCURMENT OF MATERIALS FOR BLOCK MALHARGARH DISTRICT MANDSAUR (FOR 1 YEARS) with HandPump Machanik and Labour in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹18,598

Value

₹9,29,900

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief REGULAR MAINTANANCE INSPECTION, GREASING, CHLORINATION OF HANDPUMP EXCLUDING PROCURMENT OF MATERIALS FOR BLOCK MALHARGARH DISTRICT MANDSAUR (FOR 1 YEARS) with HandPump Machanik and Labour in MANDSAUR, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief

Organization Chain

Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Mandsour - PHED

Bid Opening Place

Mandsaur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer Indore - PHED||Superintending Engineer Ujjain - PHED||Executive Engineer-Mandsour - PHED Tender Reference Number NIT NO. 06/2026-27/SAC/MLG Tender ID 2026_PHED_528371_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of Tender purchase,Receipt of EMD payment onlineTenderAccptanceLetter .pdf Scanned Copy of Centralized Pwd Registration.Self Attested Affidavit and AS PER NIT .pdf scanned Copy of Check List Organization Details,Pan Card and GST registration .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,598 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REGULAR MAINTANANCE INSPECTION, GREASING, CHLORINATION OF HANDPUMP EXCLUDING PROCURMENT OF MATERIALS FOR BLOCK MALHARGARH DISTRICT MANDSAUR (FOR 1 YEARS) with HandPump Machanik and Labour Work Description REGULAR MAINTANANCE INSPECTION, GREASING, CHLORINATION OF HANDPUMP EXCLUDING PROCURMENT OF MATERIALS FOR BLOCK MALHARGARH DISTRICT MANDSAUR (FOR 1 YEARS) with HandPump Machanik and Labour NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,29,900 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Malhargarh Pincode 458339 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mandsaur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SNIT 67.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 597.51 2 BOQ BOQ_638211.xls DBOQ 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E.PHED Mhow Neemuch Road Mandsaur Address o/o E.E.PHED Mhow Neemuch Road Mandsaur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,29,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11