TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work contract for evacuation, removal and transportation of ash accumulated inside silo of PH-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹11,300

Value

₹5,62,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work contract for evacuation, removal and transportation of ash accumulated inside silo of PH-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 17:50:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,62,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Executive Director(Gen.)-Shri Singaji Thermal Power Station-Khandwa - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number WT-3012/MM-II Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_500981_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee- Payment or Exemption Document .pdf EMD Fee or Exemption Document .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful execution of contract .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding FAIR AND ETHICAL Practices .pdf Affidavit for No Banning/ Black Listing/ Delisting as per Annexure-IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance letter as per Annexure-XI as per SBD .pdf checklist as per Annexure- XV as per SBD .pdf PQR- Document regarding bidder status, contractor, service provider, Joint venture or firm. .pdf PQR- Copy of GST registration .pdf PQR- Copy of EPF registration .pdf PQR- Order copies of past experience as per Nit .pdf Model Certificate .pdf Credentials .xls Techno commercial bid .xls authority letter to submit the offer by DSC .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work contract for evacuation, removal and transportation of ash accumulated inside silo of PH-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. Work Description Work contract for evacuation, removal and transportation of ash accumulated inside silo of PH-II, 2X600 MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,62,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia Pincode 450112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Addl. C.E.(P and W)SSTPP,Dongalia Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 313.92 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Schedule 265.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexureschec.pdf All Annexures and Affidavit 1670.89 2 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf Standard Bid document 30898.01 3 Tender Documents Tenderschede3012.pdf Tender Schedule 249.12 4 Tender Documents NITdetails3012.pdf Detailed NIT 297.27 5 Tender Documents NIT3012.pdf SHORT NIT 126.75 6 BOQ BOQ_631660.xls PRICE BID 281.00 7 Additional Documents Credentials.xls Credentials 94.50 8 Additional Documents TechnicalBiD.xls Techno Commercial Bid 322.00 9 Additional Documents ModelCertificate.pdf Model Certificate of Tender 176.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE (Gen), SSTPP, Dongalia. Address IIIrd Floor Admin Building SSTPP, MPPGCL Dongalia   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data