TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBKP/CP/NIT-180/ Internal repairing and painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS, 1st Floor /TEN, Dated.24.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,97,734

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for KOLKATA POLICE Internal repairing and painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS situated at 1st Floor of barrack building of Hare Street PS within Hare Street PS compound, Kolkata-700012, during the year 2026-2027. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,97,734

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT-180/ Internal repairing, painting barrack Hare Street PS,/TEN, Dated.24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KP_1039478_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIT .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf Checklist .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT-180/ Internal repairing and painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS, 1st Floor /TEN, Dated.24.08.2026 Work Description Internal repairing and painting work at barrack and toilet block of Hare Street PS situated at 1st Floor of barrack building of Hare Street PS within Hare Street PS compound, Kolkata-700012, during the year 2026-2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,97,734 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category Repairing and painting  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 343.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552722.xls BOQ 371.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ld.Commissioner of Police, Kolkata Address 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data