TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Educational Consultants India Limited Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EdCIL India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

EDUCATIONAL CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Educational Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Educational Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number EdCIL/DES/SL ICT/003 Tender ID 2026_EDCIL_848280_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 As Per Tender Document 4 Not Applicable/ As per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EdCIL India Limited EMD Payable At NOIDA     Work Item Details Title Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. Work Description Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NOIDA Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address EdCIL India Limited, EdCIL House, 18-A, Sector 16A, Film City, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. 1525.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Srilanka final tender uploading.pdf Selection of System Integrator for Supply of Digital, Furniture, and Laboratory items required at various educational institutions and at University of Peradeniya in Sri Lanka. 1525.30   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date 2 Pre-Bid Meeting Link Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (DES) Address EdCIL India Limited, EdCIL House, 18-A, Sector 16A, Film City, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data