TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Aluminium Partition for Creche in Service Block in Judicial Court Complex Gurdaspur Under Head 4059 14th FC in Distt Gurdaspur in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹13,000

Value

₹6,20,417

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

CE-PWD(B and R) has released a public tender for Aluminium Partition for Creche in Service Block in Judicial Court Complex Gurdaspur Under Head 4059 14th FC in Distt Gurdaspur in GURDASPUR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-PWD(B and R)

Organization Chain

CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Pathankot||Provincial Division-Gurdaspur

Bid Opening Place

XEN PWD Gurdaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Pathankot||Provincial Division-Gurdaspur Tender Reference Number Bid No 22 Dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CEPW_174224_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee,EMD, Format 1-1 to 2-9 as per SBD,Bid Capacity,PAN VAT/GST,Valid Enlistment,EPF Registra .pdf As per DNIT Clause 4.1, 4.2, 4.3, 4.4, and any Other Information asked in SBD .pdf Bid Validity, Fresh Affidavit of True and Correct and Black Listed .pdf Annual Turnover last 5 years with CA UDIN Number .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Form of Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Aluminium Partition for Creche in Service Block in Judicial Court Complex Gurdaspur Under Head 4059 14th FC in Distt Gurdaspur Work Description Aluminium Partition for Creche in Service Block in Judicial Court Complex Gurdaspur Under Head 4059 14th FC in Distt Gurdaspur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,20,417 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Gurdaspur Pincode 143521 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN PWD Gurdaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 2479.36 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 2982.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_354650.xls BOQ 365.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Jaspreet Singh Vermi Address Executive Engineer Provincial Division Gurdaspur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,20,417

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1