TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Broadening of existing internal road paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex station Odisha in BALESHWAR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,32,200

Value

₹66,05,373

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Broadening of existing internal road paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex station Odisha in BALESHWAR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹66,05,373

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL Tender Reference Number MS-Kol-04007(01)/1/2019-CIVIL Tender ID 2026_DGLL_922711_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid PAN card as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid GST registration as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of valid Enlistment order as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of notarized affidavit that bidder is not blacklisted or debarred as per BID .pdf Scanned copy of Income tax returns of last three financial years (2022-23, 2023-24 ,2024-25) .pdf Scanned copy of undertaking that the price bid is unconditional on letter head as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of tender acceptance letter on letter head as per NIT .pdf Annual turnover for last three financial years (2022-23, 2023-24 ,2024-25) .pdf Bank solvency certificate for financial strength as per NIT .pdf Experience certificate of similar work as per Performa attached in tender document as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,32,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIRECTOR LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Broadening of existing internal road paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex station Odisha Work Description Broadening of existing internal road paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex station Odisha NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 66,05,373 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Balasore Navtex Station Odisha Pincode 756001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088  Pre Bid Meeting Address Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 892.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents balasoredrawing.pdf Drawing Plan 1120.41 2 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTSBLS.pdf BID DOCUMENTS 1719.84 3 BOQ BOQ_969629.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Deep Bhavan D372by2 Taratala Road Kolkata 700088   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data