TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of RCC drain at missing link at ind area Gangapur city in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹34,158

Value

₹17,07,913

Progress

Issue19-Jan-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical29-01-2026 17:28:00
AwardPending

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) invites bids for Construction of RCC drain at missing link at ind area Gangapur city in SAWAI MADHOPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Sawai Madhopur

Officer Inviting Bids

UNIT HEAD

Bid Opening Place

Unit office Sawai madhopur

Work Location

industrial area Gangapur city

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARUN KUMAR GUPTA CONTRACTOR
29-01-2026 17:28:00
2
M/S INSHA CONSTRUCTION
28-01-2026 23:44:00
3
M/s Kalyan Construction Company
29-01-2026 17:06:00
4
m/s roop singh meena
29-01-2026 17:44:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

19-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

29-01-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE