TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188.70.036CB-1CB,SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR ASSY 188.70.103CBCB in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:08 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:08 am
AwardPending

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited announces a tender for PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188. 70. 036CB-1CB, SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR ASSY 188. 70. 103CBCB, CABLE NO. 18 ASSY 184. 70. 058CBCB, TECHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY 172. 44. 006CBCB, FLEXIBLE SHAFT ASSY GB301-3802600MLCB, ELETRIC SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR CP110 ASSY CP 110. 3802. 010CB, MOVING COIL VOLTMETER 3PM. 328. 002-23, DEVICE M1360-19 TY 25-04-117-77 M1360-19, UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC THERMOMETER TYE-48-T TY 25-04. 1270-78E in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1706. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1706

Category

PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188.70.036CB-1CB

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188.70.036CB-1CB , SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR ASSY 188.70.103CBCB , CABLE NO.18 ASSY 184.70.058CBCB , TECHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY 172.44.006CBCB , FLEXIBLE SHAFT ASSY GB301-3802600MLCB , ELETRIC SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR CP110 ASSY CP 110.3802.010CB , MOVING COIL VOLTMETER 3PM.328.002-23 , DEVICE M1360-19 TY 25-04-117-77 M1360-19 , UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC THERMOMETER TYE-48-T TY 25-04.1270-78E

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

360

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tiruvallur

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-TiruvallurTiruvallur--5360-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9801283.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 9 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188.70.036CB-1CB

PANEL OF AUTOMATIC CIRCUIT BREAKERS ASSY 188.70.036CB-1CB

5 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#2

SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR ASSY 188.70.103CBCB

SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR ASSY 188.70.103CBCB

292 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#3

CABLE NO.18 ASSY 184.70.058CBCB

CABLE NO.18 ASSY 184.70.058CBCB

24 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#4

TECHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY 172.44.006CBCB

TECHOMETER GENERATOR ASSY 172.44.006CBCB

324 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#5

FLEXIBLE SHAFT ASSY GB301-3802600MLCB

FLEXIBLE SHAFT ASSY GB301-3802600MLCB

175 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#6

ELETRIC SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR CP110 ASSY CP 110.3802.010CB

ELETRIC SPEEDOMETER INDICATOR CP110 ASSY CP 110.3802.010CB

234 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#7

MOVING COIL VOLTMETER 3PM.328.002-23

MOVING COIL VOLTMETER 3PM.328.002-23

92 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#8

DEVICE M1360-19 TY 25-04-117-77 M1360-19

DEVICE M1360-19 TY 25-04-117-77 M1360-19

216 pieces Delivery: 360 days
#9

UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC THERMOMETER TYE-48-T TY 25-04.1270-78E

UNIVERSAL ELECTRIC THERMOMETER TYE-48-T TY 25-04.1270-78E

344 pieces Delivery: 360 days

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer