TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment in YADGIR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Value

₹1,32,560

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways announces a tender for Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment with supporting FWD (Falling weight deflectometer) NSV test and reports as applicable for strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening of roads pertaining to NH sub-Division Yadgir approved in YADGIR, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,32,560

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE NH Dvn Kalaburagi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF ROAD TRANSPORT AND HIGHWAYS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division-Kalburgi - MoRTH

Bid Opening Place

Kalaburagi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ministry of Road Transport and Highways||P6 Delhi - MoRTH||RO Bangalore - MoRTH||NH Division-Kalburgi - MoRTH Tender Reference Number EE/NHD/KLB/CRIF/2026-27/752 Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_923818_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender fee and EMD .pdf Technical documents .rar Financial document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To EE NH Dvn Kalaburagi Fee Payable At Kalaburagi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE NH Dvn Kalaburagi EMD Payable At Kalaburagi     Work Item Details Title Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment Work Description Providing consultancy services for design calculations for payment with supporting FWD (Falling weight deflectometer) NSV test and reports as applicable for strengthening/Reconstruction/Widening of roads pertaining to NH sub-Division Yadgir approved NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,32,560 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Yadgir and kalaburagi Pincode 585201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kalaburagi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notification 478.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf Technical document 327.33 2 BOQ BOQ_970799.xls Financial document 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE NH Dvn Kalaburagi Address Offfice of the EE NH Division Kalaburagi   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data