TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: P-16/2026-27/PC-I/CHF in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹95,500

Value

₹9,55,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Composite Hardware Fittings for ACSR Weasel/Rabbit conductor (30/50 sq mm) and Dog conductor (100 sq mm) in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTS

Bid Opening Place

Vidyut Bhavan(4th flr),BlockD,Sec-II,Bidhannagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||PROCUREMENT AND CONTRACTS Tender Reference Number P-16/2026-27/PC-I/CHF Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1035494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf Form .pdf PARTNERSHIP DEED, CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY BYLAW, MOA,TRADE LICENCE,COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf GST, PAN, latest IT Return Acknowledgement, P-Tax, Labour Licence, Bank Solvency, MSME Certificate .pdf CREDENTIAL, COMPLETION CERTIFICATES, DECLARATION FILE .pdf Work in Hand .pdf P/L AND BALANCE SHEET LAST THREE YEARS .pdf OTHER DOCUMENT AS MENTIONED IN NIT .pdf Type Test Reports .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 95,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title P-16/2026-27/PC-I/CHF Work Description Composite Hardware Fittings for ACSR Weasel/Rabbit conductor (30/50 sq mm) and Dog conductor (100 sq mm) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,55,00,000 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Vidyut Bhavan(4th flr),BlockD,Sec-II,Bidhannagar Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vidyut Bhavan(4th floor), Block D,Sector-II,Bidhan  Pre Bid Meeting Address Vidyut Bhavan(4th floor), Block D,Sector-II,Bidhan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Vidyut Bhavan(4th flr),BlockD,Sec-II,Bidhannagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1669.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents WBSEDCL_FACTORY_INSPECTION.pdf WBSEDCL FACTORY INSPECTION.pdf 144.74 2 Tender Documents Technical_Specification.pdf Technical Specification 6049.26 3 BOQ BOQ_2543640.xls BOQ 281.00 4 Tender Documents Form.pdf Form 1391.35 5 Tender Documents Annexures.pdf Annexures 1120.76   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE_PC Address Vidyut Bhavan(4th floor), Block D,Sector-II,Bidhan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,55,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE