Bid Publish Date
06-Mar-2025, 9:31 pm
Bid End Date
17-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Value
₹17,105
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Hmt Limited HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1. 5, HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box, HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17. 5, HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3. 5, HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison, HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1. 75 MAKE Addison in Aurangabad, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 15 by. Submission Deadline: 17-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H.M. AND COMPANY Under PMA | - | 15-03-2025 16:30:29 | |
| 2 | M/S H.P. CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 17-03-2025 10:35:18 | |
| 3 | M/S MULTI TOOLS INDIA Under PMA | - | 17-03-2025 10:37:10 | |
| 4 | MA-DURGA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | - | 13-03-2025 16:20:58 |
Quantity
15
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1.5 , HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box , HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17.5 , HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3.5 , HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison , HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1.75 MAKE Addison
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1.5
HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1.5
HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box
HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box
HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17.5
HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17.5
HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3.5
HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3.5
HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison
HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison
HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1.75 MAKE Addison
HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1.75 MAKE Addison
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1.5 | HSS HAND TAP SET M10X1.5 | 3 | set | fpacon | 10 | |
| 2 | HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box | HSS TAPER SH DRILL dia 9 Extra Long For gear box | 2 | nos | fpacon | 10 | |
| 3 | HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17.5 | HSS TS TWIST DRILL dia 17.5 | 2 | nos | fpacon | 10 | |
| 4 | HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3.5 | HSS ST SHANK DRILL dia 3.5 | 3 | pkts | fpacon | 10 | |
| 5 | HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison | HAND TAP M6 x 1 MAKE Addison | 3 | set | fpacon | 10 | |
| 6 | HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1.75 MAKE Addison | HSS HAND TAP M12 x 1.75 MAKE Addison | 2 | set | fpacon | 10 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing relevant manufacturing licenses, and demonstrating sufficient financial capability. Bidders must have prior experience in sourcing and supplying similar tools. All submissions should include comprehensive documentation proving compliance with these requirements.
The tools must adhere to rigorous technical specifications that include dimensional accuracy, material quality, and performance standards as stated in the tender documentation. Bidders should provide technical datasheets alongside compliance certifications during the submission process.
Bidders are required to provide a bid security in the form of an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), along with documentation demonstrating their financial stability. Once awarded, a performance bond may also be mandated to ensure compliance with contract terms.
Bids can only be submitted through the official procurement portal in specified formats. It is essential to follow submission guidelines closely, ensuring all required documents are included and properly formatted to prevent disqualification due to technical errors.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups are encouraged through special provisions designed to enhance their participation. This includes relaxed qualification criteria and support in the procurement process, thereby promoting local manufacturing capabilities and compliance with national policies. Detailed benefits can be found in the tender documents.