TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,560

Value

₹30,55,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Heavy Industry ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

630

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹30,55,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge and Roof Company India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number BANDR/NZ/KVS/NIT/CS/PKG/III Tender ID 2026_DHI_849564_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Bridge and Roof Company India Limited Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge and Roof Company India Limited EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION Work Description ENGAGEMENT OF ARCHITECT CUM DESIGN CONSULTANT FOR SURVEYING, GEOTECHNICAL AND SOIL INVESTIGATION, CONCEPTUAL DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL PLANNING AND DRAWINGS, CARRYING OUT ALL RELATED DESIGNS AND DRAWINGS, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, DETAILED ESTIMATE, PREPARATION NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,55,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 630  Location Samba Pincode 184121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf BIDDOCUMENT 861.48 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf Annexure 3167.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderNoticePKG-III.pdf NIT 861.48 2 Additional Documents Annexure.pdf ANNEXURES 3167.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM(North) Address B-22, 2nd Floor, Himalaya House, 23 K G Marg, Connaught Place, New Delhi 110001   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data