TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Estimate For Construction Hume Pipe Culvert On Arind River at Rathera Village in Mainpuri District in MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,38,000

Value

₹33,88,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

U P Irrigation Department (Civil) announces a tender for Estimate For Construction Hume Pipe Culvert On Arind River at Rathera Village in Mainpuri District in MAINPURI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Ram Ganga, Kanpur||II Circle Irrigation Works, Kanpur||MDLGC, mainpuri

Bid Opening Place

Excutive Enginner Lower Ganga Canal Mainpuri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U P Irrigation Department (Civil)||Chief Engineer-Ram Ganga, Kanpur||II Circle Irrigation Works, Kanpur||MDLGC, mainpuri Tender Reference Number 02/E.E/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPIDC_1175056_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate For Construction Hume Pipe Culvert On Arind River at Rathera Village in Mainpuri District Work Description Estimate For Construction Hume Pipe Culvert On Arind River at Rathera Village in Mainpuri District NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,88,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location mainpuri Pincode 205001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Excutive Enginner Lower Ganga Canal Mainpuri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1351.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document 1399.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217959.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Excutive Engineer Address Excutive Enginner Lower Ganga Canal Mainpuri   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,88,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3