Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹14,700
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Repair/Rewinding of BS make submersible pump sets at various tube wells under Chandni Chowk Constituency AC-20 in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
THROUGH DJB OFFICIAL WEBSITE IN LINK TENDER
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE