TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 33KV SS UPG works Nileswaram in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,99,04,644

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board invites bids for Upgradation of 33kV substation, Nileswaram (Kasargode district) to 110kV voltage level - Construction of Control Room Building, Cable Trench, Structure foundation, Equipment foundation, Site levelling and Access Roads under Transmission Circle, Kannu in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Attached

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,99,04,644

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kannur||EE Trans Div Kasargod

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Transmission North)||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Kannur||EE Trans Div Kasargod Tender Reference Number EE/TD/KSGD/2026-27/1 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866016_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Conditions .pdf NIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF THE BOUNDEN AGREEMENT .pdf BIDDER DETAILS .pdf COPIES OF PAN CARD .pdf GST REG DETAILS .pdf COPIES OF TECH EXP. CERTIFICATES AND ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENT .pdf DECLARATION IN FORMS .pdf BANK PASS BOOK COPY - FIRST PAGE .pdf QUALIFICATION CRITERIA - FINANCE (SOLVANCY AND MAAT) .pdf 2 Finance FINANCE BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 33KV SS UPG works Nileswaram Work Description Upgradation of 33kV substation, Nileswaram (Kasargode district) to 110kV voltage level - Construction of Control Room Building, Cable Trench, Structure foundation, Equipment foundation, Site levelling and Access Roads under Transmission Circle, Kannu NDA/Pre Qualification Attached Independent External Monitor/Remarks KSEBL terms and conditions Tender Value in ₹ 1,99,04,645 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category CIVIL WORKS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location 33KV SS Nileswaram Kasaragod Pincode 671314 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE - LINK SHARED IN THE NIT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 209.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderConditionsRev.pdf tender document 471.62 2 Other Document BidderDetails.pdf Bidder details 308.73 3 BOQ BOQ_1465873.xls BOQ 372.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address TRANSMISSION DIVISION KASARAGOD MYLATTY PO   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data