Bid Publish Date
30-Dec-2025, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
05-Jan-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹43,03,000
Value
₹33,02,50,720
Location
Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar invites bids for PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Bagha-2/01 in PASHCHIM CHAMPARAN, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 05-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM INFRATECH | 05-01-2026 14:52:00 | |
| 2 | HEMANT KUMAR SINGH | 05-01-2026 13:33:00 | |
| 3 | M/S SHAILCON CONSTRUCTION | 05-01-2026 14:42:00 | |
| 4 | M/S SHAMA CONSTRUCTION | 04-01-2026 19:25:00 | |
| 5 | MUNNA KUMAR JAISWAL | 03-01-2026 20:19:00 | |
| 6 | VIJAYEE CHAMPARAN CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2026 14:55:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
30-12-2025 12:00:00
Document Download Start
30-12-2025 12:00:00
Document Download End
05-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,02,50,720
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
30-12-2025 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document