Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹53,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Supply and commissioning of universal milling machine with accessories in machine shop under AE M WW citys section in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹18,847
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Iron/Steel Materials
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender