Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹72,400
Value
₹36,18,241
Location
Progress
Delhi Jal Board has released a public tender for Demolition of Dysfunctional/Damaged Overhead tank at Sector-7, Rohini store, Ward No. 52, Rohini in AC-13 under EE(C)-10. (Re-invite) in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹36,18,241
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DJB Account No. 50448339804
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender