TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2025, 10:46 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue04-Aug-2025, 10:46 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Bharat Dynamics Limited invites bids for INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIGILOGIC SYSTEMS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : DSL/BDLH/ISHTB/0925/TCB Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED10-09-2025 18:53:14
2
FLORIS POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : CUSTOM MADE Model : CUSTOM Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED10-09-2025 14:55:36
3
INTEGRATED TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : UNBRAND Model : - Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED04-09-2025 08:09:24
4
ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Assorted Model : Assorted Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED30-08-2025 15:07:00
5
SAFRAN DATA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED10-09-2025 17:25:53
6
VARSHA TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED10-09-2025 20:42:52
7
VIVACE SONICS PVT. LTD.   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED Title : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED11-09-2025 10:03:19

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹6,36,93,216Item Categories : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED
L2FLORIS POWER SYSTEMS   Under PMA₹6,50,00,000Item Categories : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED
L3INTEGRATED TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹6,78,55,940Item Categories : INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED

🎉 L1 Winner

ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹6,36,93,216

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

14-Nov-2025, 11:00 am

End

17-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 71 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

INSDAS SETUP FOR HORIZONTAL TEST BED

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8169212.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

30-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

11-Sep-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

11-Sep-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

18-Aug-2025