Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹99,700
Value
₹19,92,257
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Repair of councillor cabin and supplying Table, sofa and alied Furniture Work Etc. , at 2nd floor R/central ward Office Building Borivali west in R/central ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹19,92,257
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE