TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Biennial grass and bush cutting, cleaning and removing work within different areas of plant premises of SgTPP, WBPDCL for 2027-28. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,60,820

Value

₹80,41,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for Biennial grass and bush cutting, cleaning and removing work within different areas of plant premises of SgTPP, WBPDCL for 2027-28. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,41,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Adm. Building SgTPP PO Manigram Dist Murshidabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E 4196/26-27/ 1444229 Dated 06/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038845_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD either in the form of BG or through online mode. .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Qualification Part and Techno-commercial Part. .pdf 3 Finance Price Part/BOQ. .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,60,820 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Biennial grass and bush cutting, cleaning and removing work within different areas of plant premises of SgTPP, WBPDCL for 2027-28. Work Description Biennial grass and bush cutting, cleaning and removing work within different areas of plant premises of SgTPP, WBPDCL for 2027-28. NDA/Pre Qualification Qualification required as per NIT and Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,41,000 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Sagardighi Thermal Power Project. Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place Contract Cell, SGTPP   Pre Bid Meeting Address Adm. Building SgTPP PO Manigram Dist Murshidabad Pin 742237  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Adm. Building SgTPP PO Manigram Dist Murshidabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT documents 80.64 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD262733.pdf As attached. 627.90 2 BOQ BOQ_2551750.xls Price part/BOQ 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager, SGTPP Address Adm. Building SgTPP PO Manigram Dist Murshidabad Pin 742237   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data