Progress
A tender has been published for Rural Works Department - Bihar BR01P3R114 in ARARIA, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK KUMAR CHATURVEDI | 30-07-2026 14:44:00 | |
| 2 | Marcom Infra Pvt. Ltd. | 30-07-2026 11:25:00 | |
| 3 | MARUTI HARSHRAJ CONSTRUCTION PVT. LTD. | 30-07-2026 10:55:00 | |
| 4 | M/s Mukesh And Anand Construction | 30-07-2026 14:33:00 | |
| 5 | M/s SURYA CONSTRUCTION | 30-07-2026 10:57:00 | |
| 6 | M/s T P CONSTRUCTION | 30-07-2026 12:45:00 | |
| 7 | RAJEEV KUMAR | 30-07-2026 12:39:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil - Roads and Bridges
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
23-07-2026 13:05:00
Document Download Start
23-07-2026 13:05:00
Document Download End
30-07-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹5,34,77,536
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-07-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE