TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Leasing of fishery rights of the Pechiparai reservoir in Kanyakumari District in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

06-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹13,200

Progress

Issue06-Jul-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical20-07-2026 18:36:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department has released a public tender for Leasing of fishery rights of the Pechiparai reservoir in Kanyakumari District in KANNIYAKUMARI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2026 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office

Bid Opening Place

Nandanam, Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office Tender Reference Number 19494/F3/2024 Tender ID 2026_AHDF_684218_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Format 1 with Annexure .pdf Identity proof .pdf Online acknowledgement copy of EMD .pdf Photocopy of the Upfront amount Demand Draft .pdf IT returns/ Audited balance sheet/ General body Meeting resolution (in case FCS) .pdf Signed copy of Tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Price Bid) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Leasing of fishery rights of the Pechiparai reservoir in Kanyakumari District Work Description Leasing of fishery rights of the Pechiparai reservoir in Kanyakumari District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Fishery rights  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kanyakumari Pincode 629251 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nandanam, Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 06-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 895.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_822483.xls BOQ (Price Bid) 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare In Address The Director of Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare, Integrated Office Building for Animal Husbandry Fisheries Department, Third Floor No 571 Anna Salai Nandanam Chennai 600 035   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADHARSH AGENCY
20-07-2026 18:36:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
H1
ADHARSH AGENCY

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

06-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

06-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE