Bid Publish Date
29-Jan-2025, 3:36 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Directorate Of Rural Development White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 63 by. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT WINGS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED | 07-02-2025 14:38:07 | |
| 2 | COTSAGE Under PMA | Make : SUNLIGHT INFRA ENERGY PVT LTD Model : SE-10-SUNLIGHT | 08-02-2025 15:27:06 | |
| 3 | ECOEPICSOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ECOEPICSOLAR Model : EESPL12L75P30B | 08-02-2025 15:21:42 | |
| 4 | M/S FRIENDS SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | 08-02-2025 15:33:29 | |
| 5 | Metro Railtech Engineers Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MSE-LBSSLS-75 | 07-02-2025 17:12:52 | |
| 6 | RADHEY SHYAM TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : IISPL-WSL2701 | 29-01-2025 16:33:36 | |
| 7 | Rajshee Trading Company Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GE12wdc | 30-01-2025 10:42:06 | |
| 8 | RAM INFRA AND ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Make : ielecssol Model : IELECSSOL-12W | 04-02-2025 14:52:20 | |
| 9 | RJ SOLAR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : FDC ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS | 04-02-2025 14:29:06 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ECOEPICSOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System | |
| L2 | M/S FRIENDS SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System |
Quantity
63
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
12
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 3 years past experience in similar projects, and maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of 6 Lakhs. Additionally, the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) must have an average turnover of at least 12 Lakhs. These criteria aim to ensure that participating bidders have the necessary expertise and financial stability to fulfill the project demands efficiently.
Bidders must adhere to the technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation, including the submission of an OEM authorization certificate and previous project performance records. The specifics of these requirements are clearly detailed in the linked documents, emphasizing compliance with local standards. Furthermore, bidders seeking to qualify for exemptions from experience or turnover must submit relevant supporting documentation for assessment.
To engage in this tender, bidders must ensure they have a minimum average annual turnover of 6 Lakhs. Additionally, providing an earnest money deposit (EMD) as part of their financial commitment may be required. Payment terms must also align with the standard procurement processes, and bidders should be prepared to furnish necessary security measures as dictated in the proposal guidelines.
Bids must be submitted following the Two Packet Bid format, which entails submitting technical and financial proposals separately. These submissions should include all requested documents in specified formats, with a particular focus on adherence to submission guidelines found within the tender documentation. It is essential to ensure all documents reach the committee electronically by the designated deadline.
Yes, the tender includes provisions aimed at supporting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits may include reduced eligibility criteria, financial aids, or assistance under the Make in India initiative, fostering the growth and participation of local startups in enhancing rural infrastructure. The tender aims to promote local manufacturing and procurement, reinforcing the economic standing of smaller enterprises while providing necessary services.