TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Hiring of vehicles (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking and monitoring Team (01 nos) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) for 210 days under BTR(W) Division (2nd Call) in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,254

Value

₹9,12,694

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS has released a public tender for Hiring of vehicles (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking and monitoring Team (01 nos) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) for 210 days under BTR(W) Division (2nd Call) in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,12,694

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||BUXA TIGER RESERVE (WEST) DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||BUXA TIGER RESERVE (WEST) DIVISION Tender Reference Number 06/BTRW/Tiger Re-introduction Programme/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1028010_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Estimate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,254 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of vehicles (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking and monitoring Team (01 nos) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) for 210 days under BTR(W) Division (2nd Call) Work Description Hiring of vehicles (4 wheeler maxi cabs) for Security based tracking and monitoring Team (01 nos) and Rapid Response Teams (02 nos) for 210 days under BTR(W) Division (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,12,694 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW Pincode 736122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Estimate 372.56 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 38429.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548825.xls BOQ 290.00 2 Tender Documents 06estimate.pdf Estimate 357.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFD, BTRW Address OFFICE OF THE DFD, BTRW   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data