TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for supply of Certified Wheat Seed in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹23,25,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Fertilizers Limited Tender for supply of 60000 Quintal New Certified Seeds of Wheat in Rajasthan State (Processing and certification done in FY 2026-27) from Seed Processing Unit Located in any State. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹23,25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Fertilizers Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL ZO-Chandigarh

Bid Opening Place

Panchkula, Haryana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL ZO-Chandigarh Tender Reference Number NFL/ZOCHD/ABD/Seed Trading 2026-27/369 Tender ID 2026_NFL_288504_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 ECS 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee /Technical .pdf Tender Document (PageNo.1to34)with stampand duly signed by proprietor all the partners/ Directors .pdf Details Scan Copy of RTGS UTR No towards EMD of Rs.100000 .pdf TECHNO-COMMERCIAL INFORMATION FOR QUALIFICATION Form (Annexure-A) .pdf duly filled and uploaded with all the supporting documents and enclosures as and where required. .pdf Affidavit duly notarized on non-judicial stamp paper of Rs.100 (Annexure-1) .pdf Scanned copies as per Annexure-A(i) .pdf Self-Attestedcopyof registrationcertificateofSeedProducing firm/society,State Seed CertificationAgen .pdf Registration certificate of processing plant with State Seed Certification Agency. .pdf Copyoflicenseto carry outseedbusinessissuedbyDeputyDirector(Agriculture) of the concerneddistrict. .pdf Self-Certified copy of PAN of Self and Firm and GST Registration certificate. .pdf Certified copies of Balance Sheets, P and L Accounts and ITR for last 3 years .pdf An Undertakingonletterheadregardingcropwiseactualseedproduction during the last three financial year .pdf Bank Reference Letter(Annex-III) .pdf Undertaking MSMED Act2006(Annex-III) .pdf Integrity Pact(Annex-IV) .pdf Experience Certificates and copy of Offer Letter etc. .pdf Self-Certification Form Make in India On party Companys Letter Head as per Annex-V .pdf Model Clause Certificate Public Procurement No. 1 (On party Companys Letter Head as per Annex-VI) .pdf Other relevant documents. .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Fertilizers Limited EMD Payable At Chandigarh     Work Item Details Title Tender for supply of Certified Wheat Seed Work Description Tender for supply of 60000 Quintal New Certified Seeds of Wheat in Rajasthan State (Processing and certification done in FY 2026-27) from Seed Processing Unit Located in any State. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,25,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Trading of Seed  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Rajasthan State Pincode 302018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchkula, Haryana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 81.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentSeedRajasthan.pdf TenderDocumentSeedRajasthan 1881.73 2 Other Document TechnicalBidRajasthan.pdf TechnicalBidRajasthan 102.28 3 Additional Documents PriceBidSeeds.xls PriceBidSeeds 91.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM, Chandigarh Address National Fertilizers Limited, Zonal Office.PLOT NO. 88 INSTITUTIONAL, SECTOR-20, PANCHKULA, HARYANA. PIN 134117   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data