TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for DSITC of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building in Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,21,640

Value

₹60,82,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Reserve Bank Of India has released a public tender for DSITC of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building in Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,82,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Reserve Bank Of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Reserve Bank Of India

Organization Chain

Reserve Bank Of India||Chandigarh - RO

Bid Opening Place

RBI Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Reserve Bank Of India||Chandigarh - RO Tender Reference Number RBI/CHD/Estate/2026-27/1/CPPP Tender ID 2026_RBI_284898_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD transaction proof .pdf Duly Filled Annexures .pdf Signed tender document .pdf Misc Supporting documents .pdf 2 Price Bid Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,640 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Reserve Bank Of India EMD Payable At Reserve Bank Of India     Work Item Details Title DSITC of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building in Chandigarh Work Description DSITC of Intelligent Analogue Addressable Fire Alarm System at Reserve Bank of India Main Office Building in Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,82,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160017 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Estate Department, 3rd floor, Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RBI Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 322.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderCPPP.pdf Tender Document 1969.39 2 BOQ BOQ_332582.xls BoQ 312.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Director Address Reserve Bank of India, Chandigarh   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data