TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CAMC 40MT LWB MSWC Khanapara in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,912

Value

₹95,580

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Food Corporation of India announces a tender for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit/pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerised) Lorry Weighbridge at MSWC Khanapara under DO Shillong for two years in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per MTF

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹95,580

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FCI SBI Shillong Branch

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, NEF,FCI,MFPD||DO-Shillong_NEF_FCI

Bid Opening Place

DO Shillong

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Corporation of India||Regional Office, NEF,FCI,MFPD||DO-Shillong_NEF_FCI Tender Reference Number DO SHG-27.0012.0(11.0)/2/2026-DO Shillong Tender ID 2026_FCI_922365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 ECS 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Relevant bid and supporting documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid in BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,912 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FCI SBI Shillong Branch EMD Payable At FCI, State Bank of India, Shillong Branch     Work Item Details Title CAMC 40MT LWB MSWC Khanapara Work Description Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of 40 MT pit / shallow pit/pit less type Fully Electronic (Computerised) Lorry Weighbridge at MSWC Khanapara under DO Shillong for two years NDA/Pre Qualification As per MTF Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 95,580 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location FCI, MSWC Kahanapara Pincode 781022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DO Shillong Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   MTF 605.10 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SOP 247.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MTF.pdf As per MTF 587.53 2 BOQ BOQ_969482.xls Price Bid 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Manager Address DO Shillong, Mawlai   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data