TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of ferric alum to ATPS Chachai , STPS Sarni and SGTPS Birsinghpur and SSTPP Khandwa of MPPGCL in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,92,040

Value

₹4,92,04,200

Progress

Issue20-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited invites bids for Supply of ferric alum to ATPS Chachai, STPS Sarni and SGTPS Birsinghpur and SSTPP Khandwa of MPPGCL in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR clause of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹4,92,04,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Executive Director(MM)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 07-08/IND/26-27/574/CH/FA/6 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_518880_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR Document i.e. Status of Bidder as per NIT clause 6.5 a .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 6.5a i.e. GST Registration .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT clause 6.5 b .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 6.5 d .pdf Document for Tender Fee exemption if applicable .pdf EMD Document as applicable .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure III of SBD .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure IV of SBD .pdf Notarized Undertaking as per Annexure IX of SBD which is executed on NJS of Rs. 200 .pdf DSC Details .pdf PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 6.5c annual turnover certificates with UDIN .pdf check list of documents as per Annexure XV of SBD .pdf TnC Unpriced Replica of price bid .pdf Model Certificate of NIT .pdf Any other document if required .pdf Techno Commercial Bid .rar PQR Document i.e. Documentary evidence as per NIT clause 6.5c i.e. balance sheets containing UDIN No .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,92,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of ferric alum to ATPS Chachai , STPS Sarni and SGTPS Birsinghpur and SSTPP Khandwa of MPPGCL Work Description Supply of ferric alum to ATPS Chachai , STPS Sarni and SGTPS Birsinghpur and SSTPP Khandwa of MPPGCL NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR clause of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,92,04,200 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category chemical   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Jul-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT298 1002.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicalspecification518888.pdf Technicalspecification518888 309.55 2 Tender Documents Technocommercialbid518880.xls Technocommercialbid518880 419.00 3 Tender Documents NIT298.pdf NIT298 984.86 4 Tender Documents SBDPurcaseammendedclause.pdf SBDPurcaseammendedclause 152.04 5 Tender Documents SBDPurcase518880.pdf SBDPurcase518880 2249.84 6 Other Document ModelCertificate.pdf ModelCertificate 371.99 7 Other Document CHECKList518880.pdf CHECKList518880 426.43 8 Other Document AnnexIXblacklisting.pdf AnnexIXblacklisting 104.46 9 Other Document Affidavitnosolvencybankruptcy.pdf Affidavitnosolvencybankruptcy 135.09 10 BOQ BOQ_625980.xls pricebidfinal518880 322.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 IInd Due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE MM MPPGCL JABALPUR Address CE MM Block No. 8 Shakti Bhawan Rampur MPPGCL Jabalpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data