TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water Metro Project in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kochi Metro Rail Ltd has released a public tender for Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water Metro Project in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

405

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kochi Metro Rail Ltd

Organization Chain

Kochi Metro Rail Ltd

Bid Opening Place

KMRL Corporate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kochi Metro Rail Ltd Tender Reference Number KMRL/PROC/TENDER/2026-27/035 Tender ID 2026_KMRL_863289_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of EMD and Tender fee paid .pdf Exhibit-1,2,3 of Section IV ,Exhibit-9 of Section IV .pdf Schedule-12 of Section-IV,Schedule-2 and Schedule-3 of Section-IV .pdf ITB 11.1 and ITB 20,Exhibit-8 of Sec tion-IV ,Exhibit-7 of Section-IV .pdf Company Details,Certificate of Incorporation ,GST registration,PAN card details .pdf Exhibit-6 of Section-IV ,Exhibit-4 of Section-IV,Schedule-20 of Section-IV,Schedule-21 of Section IV .pdf Schedule-1 of Section-IV, Exhibit-5 of Section-IV, Schedule-4 of SectionIV,Schedule-5 of Section IV .pdf Schedule-6 of Section-IV, Schedule-9 and Schedule-10 of Section-IV, Schedule-11 of Section-IV .pdf Schedule-7 of Section-IV,Schedule-8 and Schedule-18 of Section-IV,Annexure-1 of Section-III .pdf Annexure-2 and 3 of Section III,Schedule-13 B and C of Section-IV, Schedule-19 of Section-IV .pdf Schedule-15 and 16 of Section-IV,Schedule-13 A of Section-IV, Schedule-14 of Section-IV,Schedule-17 .pdf Any other documents pertaining to eligibility criteria .pdf Any other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,134] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water Metro Project Work Description Construction of Varapuzha Terminal including Floating Pontoon for Kochi Water Metro Project NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 405  Location KOCHI Pincode 682017 Pre Bid Meeting Place KMRL Corporate Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kochi Metro Rail Limited, 4th Floor, JLN Stadium Metro Station, Kaloor, Ernakulam, Pin 682017   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place KMRL Corporate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 750.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1460295.xls BOQ 475.50 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender documents 27831.81   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (PROCUREMENT and CP) Address Kochi Metro Rail Limited, 4th Floor, JLN Stadium Metro Station, Kaloor, Ernakulam, Pin 682017   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data