Bid Publish Date
09-Oct-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
25-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹60,000
Location
Progress
Director (Animal Husbandry) has released a public tender for Transport of Compact Feed Block and Livestock from Animal Breeding Farm Kalsi in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 25-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN SINGH CHAUHAN | 21-10-2025 12:55:00 | |
| 2 | BORA TRANSPORT COMPANY AND FORWARDING AGENCY | 25-10-2025 13:40:00 | |
| 3 | M S BORA TRANSPORT AND FORWORDING AGENCY | 25-10-2025 14:01:00 | |
| 4 | M/S GULAM MEHDI | 24-10-2025 16:48:00 | |
| 5 | new shri logistics | 25-10-2025 13:07:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,360
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
09-10-2025 09:00:00
Document Download Start
09-10-2025 09:00:00
Document Download End
25-10-2025 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Uttarakhand Livestock Development Board
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE