Bid Publish Date
03-Jan-2026, 10:00 am
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹7,18,620
Location
Progress
Tamil Nadu Housing Board has released a public tender for Demolition of 114 Nos of dilapidated TNGRHS flats at Chengam Salai Tiruvannamalai Tiruvannamalai District in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ak steel | 08-01-2026 11:57:00 | |
| 2 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | 08-01-2026 18:40:00 | |
| 3 | ASR TRADERS | 09-01-2026 04:09:00 | |
| 4 | A T M TRADERS | 08-01-2026 19:47:00 | |
| 5 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | 08-01-2026 22:43:00 | |
| 6 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | 08-01-2026 19:06:00 | |
| 7 | B.M.Traders | 08-01-2026 21:10:00 | |
| 8 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | 08-01-2026 19:35:00 | |
| 9 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | 08-01-2026 18:12:00 | |
| 10 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | 08-01-2026 23:57:00 | |
| 11 | J.A.K TRADERS | 09-01-2026 00:37:00 | |
| 12 | M Shahul Hameed | 07-01-2026 12:06:00 | |
| 13 | M/S RDN Traders | 06-01-2026 13:21:00 | |
| 14 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | 08-01-2026 12:36:00 | |
| 15 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | 08-01-2026 18:38:00 | |
| 16 | New Royal & Co | 08-01-2026 23:22:00 | |
| 17 | PYS Constructions | 08-01-2026 10:46:00 | |
| 18 | Raze and Revamp | 08-01-2026 23:23:00 | |
| 19 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | 08-01-2026 22:20:00 | |
| 20 | SAFA STEELS | 07-01-2026 17:21:00 | |
| 21 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | 08-01-2026 20:27:00 | |
| 22 | SHARJAH TRADERS | 09-01-2026 01:32:00 | |
| 23 | S N ENTERPRISES | 08-01-2026 21:38:00 | |
| 24 | STAR ENTERPRISES | 09-01-2026 01:21:00 | |
| 25 | Suhail Tools and Metals | 08-01-2026 22:21:00 | |
| 26 | SUN METAL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | 08-01-2026 12:41:00 | |
| 27 | Thariq Enterprises | 08-01-2026 12:13:00 | |
| 28 | Traders Castle | 08-01-2026 23:06:00 | |
| 29 | UNITED STEELS | 08-01-2026 12:59:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | BEST ENGINEERING SOLUTION TECHNOLOGY | |
| L2 | M/S RDN Traders | |
| L3 | SEEMAAN TRADERS | |
| L4 | PYS Constructions | |
| L5 | S N ENTERPRISES | |
| L6 | M Z METAL AND ALLOYS | |
| L7 | BHARATH TRADING COMPANY | |
| L8 | ASR TRADERS | |
| L9 | D.KESAVAN TRADERS | |
| L10 | SUN METAL INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS | |
| L11 | New Royal & Co | |
| L12 | J.A.K TRADERS | |
| L13 | M Shahul Hameed | |
| L14 | HI TECH ENTERPRISES | |
| L15 | SHARJAH TRADERS | |
| L16 | UNITED STEELS | |
| L17 | STAR ENTERPRISES | |
| L18 | A T M TRADERS | |
| L19 | SAFA STEELS | |
| L20 | Thariq Enterprises | |
| L21 | NEW CREATION ENTERPRISES | |
| L22 | HAJI TMM SHAHUL HAMEED AND SONS | |
| L23 | Traders Castle | |
| L24 | RIM TEC SOLUTIONS | |
| L25 | AK STEEL TRADING CO | |
| L26 | ak steel | |
| L27 | B.M.Traders |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Bid Submission Start
03-01-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
03-01-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
09-01-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
No
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document