TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and Fixing of Cantilever Sign Board at New industrial area Shyampur,Tehsil Mandryal,Distt Karauli in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

06-Apr-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹22,912

Value

₹11,45,600

Progress

Issue06-Apr-2026, 11:00 am
Technical15-04-2026 16:03:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Supply and Fixing of Cantilever Sign Board at New industrial area Shyampur, Tehsil Mandryal, Distt Karauli in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-04-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Sawai Madhopur

Officer Inviting Bids

UNIT HEAD

Bid Opening Place

Unit office Sawai Madhopur

Work Location

industrial area Shyampur, tehsil Mandrayal, Karaul

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
MOHAMMAD ILIYAS
15-04-2026 16:03:00
2
Rajasthan Infra Engineering
17-04-2026 16:48:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

06-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

17-04-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,45,600

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE