TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for AN-88112 ADDITIONAL COOLING TOWER in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. announces a tender for ADDITIONAL COOLING TOWER in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

686

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number AN-88112 ADDITIONAL COOLING TOWER Tender ID 2026_RCFL_916525_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 ECS 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD payment detail/ EMD exemption details .pdf Process compliance statement (Annexure-III) and Tender Authorization Form (Annexure-IIIA). .pdf Pre-qualification Documents including all supporting Documents (Annexure-II). .pdf Technical Bid along with catalogue (Annexure-I). .pdf Commercial terms and conditions (Annexure-IV) and Commercial Bid (Annexure-IV-A). .pdf Tax Compliance clauses (Annexure-X) and Disciplinary Measures (Annexure-XI). .pdf Integrity Pact (Annexure-VII). .pdf Any Other documents related to this tender .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal EMD Payable At ALIBAG     Work Item Details Title AN-88112 ADDITIONAL COOLING TOWER Work Description ADDITIONAL COOLING TOWER NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 686  Location Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal Pincode 402208 Pre Bid Meeting Place Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal  Pre Bid Meeting Address Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 29-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT TENDER DOCUMENT 12550.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963200.xls PRICED BID 339.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension upto 02.09.2026 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vikrant Patil Address Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited, Thal   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data