TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS in EAST KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA

Bid Publish Date

19-May-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue19-May-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical06-Jan-2026, 6:25 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS in EAST KHASI HILLS, MEGHALAYA by. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Shillong

Address

Shillong

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Department Tender Reference Number DSCA.96/2011/PT.IV/728 Tender ID 2026_FCSCA_1990_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS .pdf 2 Finance Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Director Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs Fee Payable At Shillong Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs EMD Payable At Shillong     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS Work Description Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location As per tender document Pincode 793001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Shillong  Pre Bid Meeting Address Shillong  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-May-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Shillong Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-May-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-May-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Jun-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-May-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-May-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-May-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Jun-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 618.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2156.xls Corrigendum - Revised BOQ Format 339.50 2 Tender Documents AMC.pdf Detailed NIT for Selection of Agency for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Operation, Maintenance of ePOS 4233.44   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Notice BOQ 2 Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Shillong   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Integra Micro Systems Private Limited
01-06-2026 11:55:00
2
M/s Linkwell Telesystems Private Limited
30-05-2026 17:41:00
3
Senrysa Technologies Limited
01-06-2026 11:38:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

26-05-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

19-05-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-06-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Food Civil Supplies and Consumer Affairs

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-05-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE