Bid Publish Date
09-May-2025, 3:42 pm
Bid End Date
30-May-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Institute Of Packaging Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 30-05-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL Under PMA | Make : LABIX Model : LABIC TECHNOLOGIES FOR FUTURE Title : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | 30-05-2025 14:21:42 | |
| 2 | ECOGLOBAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : ECO-P40113 Title : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | 30-05-2025 13:09:17 | |
| 3 | GECIND & TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : (GECIND2025 Title : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | 30-05-2025 13:43:33 | |
| 4 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GEC-P40113 Title : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | 28-05-2025 15:00:49 | |
| 5 | SAHARANPUR TESTING INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : STIPL/SPSPPS/10221A Title : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | 28-05-2025 12:40:40 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ECOGLOBAL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | |
| L2 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow | |
| L3 | GECIND & TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Smoothness and Porosity Tester for IIP Lucknow
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, holding a valid GST number, and having previous experience in supplying similar testing equipment. Additionally, compliance with local laws and regulations is mandatory for all bidders.
Bidders are required to submit the following certificates: GST registration certificate, company incorporation documents, and any relevant quality assurance certifications, which demonstrate compliance with industry standards.
Bidders can register online through the official tender portal. The accepted document formats typically include PDF for technical specifications and Excel for financial proposals. It's important to follow the specific instructions provided in the tender documentation for format requirements.
All bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) which acts as a security against the bid proposition. The amount and mode of payment for the EMD will be specified in the tender documents, and it is crucial to refer to this for compliance.
###Are there any provisions for benefits to Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) during the bidding process?
Yes, the tender includes specific provisions for MSEs and startups. These benefits may include price preference and relaxed eligibility criteria, enabling smaller entities to compete effectively. Participants should clearly indicate their MSE status in their submissions to avail of these benefits.