TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Estimate for the cost of providing premium interior decoration works and other related work for VanasreeEcoshop under Chalakudy FDA at Puthoor Zoological Park during 2026-27 in THRISSUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹21,150

Value

₹8,46,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department has released a public tender for Design and Installation of decorative furnishing, lighting, finishing for interior decoration of Vanasree Forest Product sales cum advertising outlet at Puthur Zoological Park in THRISSUR, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Chaiakkudy

Bid Opening Place

Divisional Forest Office, Chalakudy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Divisional Forest Office Chaiakkudy Tender Reference Number 14/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FD_866092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Preliminary agreement .pdf contractor bank e-payment details .pdf Copy of contractor registration,GST, PAN .pdf Signed NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender schedule .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,150 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for the cost of providing premium interior decoration works and other related work for VanasreeEcoshop under Chalakudy FDA at Puthoor Zoological Park during 2026-27 Work Description Design and Installation of decorative furnishing, lighting, finishing for interior decoration of Vanasree Forest Product sales cum advertising outlet at Puthur Zoological Park NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,46,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thrissur Zoological park, puthur Pincode 680014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Divisional Forest Office, Chalakudy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting tender 127.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465875.xls BOQ 255.00 2 Tender Documents PrelimAgmt.pdf Preliminary agreement 205.29 3 Other Document epayment.pdf e payment details 110.65 4 Other Document NITPUTHURCAFE.pdf NIT 111.46 5 Tender Documents tenderschedulecafeputhur1.pdf Tender schedule 200.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Forest Officer, Chalakudy Address O/o.Divisional Forest Officer, Chalakudy Forest Division, Chalakudy-680307   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,46,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8