Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2024, 3:20 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹63,447
Value
₹12,68,945
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Yantra India Limited Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 111311 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FABRICATORS CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : GEFC Model : OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 12:11:01 | |
| 2 | H. H. INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : H H INDUSTRIES Model : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 12:39:53 | |
| 3 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : PRATIK METAL Model : NA Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 18:40:44 | |
| 4 | R.S. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : RSE Model : SUB ASSY LINK & HANDLE FOR BOX H2A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 13:14:11 | |
| 5 | SAI BABA UDYOG Under PMA | Make : SBU Model : SBU-2025 Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 18:37:44 | |
| 6 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SIC Model : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 01-01-2025 13:19:01 | |
| 7 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SUKHDEV Model : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 10:49:14 | |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A Title : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | 02-01-2025 15:51:01 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | |
| L2 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FABRICATORS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | |
| L3 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | |
| L4 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | |
| L5 | H. H. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 | |
| L6 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754 |
Quantity
111311
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
175 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Sub Assembly of Link and Handle for Box H2A as per Drg. No. OFBH-H2A-C-2059A Ref. Part No. ISV 1754
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, maintaining compliance with legal obligations, and possessing credentials that demonstrate sufficient experience or capability with similar projects. Vendors may need to submit documentation proving financial stability and compliance with quality standards.
Bidders must provide proposed certifications reflecting their technical capabilities, such as quality assurance certifications and any relevant industry-specific licenses. If seeking exemptions regarding experience or turnover criteria, supporting documents must also be uploaded for evaluation.
To complete the registration process, interested bidders must register on the government procurement platform, input their details, and upload necessary documentation as specified in the tender guidelines. Ensure all information is accurate and complete to facilitate a smooth application process.
Accepted document formats typically include PDF, Word, Excel, or specific file types as outlined in the tender terms. It is crucial to review the submission requirements carefully to ensure compliance with file format specifications for a successful application.
Bidders are required to adhere to the technical specifications stated in the tender documents. These specifications detail essential materials, design standards, and compatibility requirements necessary for the manufacturing of the products sought.
Compliance with the ISO standards specific to manufacturing and quality assurance is generally mandatory. Each bid must demonstrate adherence to these standards alongside any additional benchmarks specified within the tender documents, ensuring product reliability.
Bidders must meet all compliance requirements, including legal, technical, and quality-related obligations as specified in the tender and governmental regulations. Documentation must verify adherence to these compliance standards.
Yes, products will need to undergo specified testing criteria to confirm compliance with the technical specifications. Testing methods and criteria will be detailed within the technical documents made available to bidders.
For this tender, an EMD of 63,447 INR is required. This deposit ensures the seriousness of the bidders and will be settled according to the tender guidelines post-evaluation and contract awarding.
Awarded bidders are typically required to provide a performance security as a financial guarantee for contract fulfillment. The amount and terms will be outlined in the contract following the bid award.
Payment terms will usually be detailed in the specific tender requirements. They often include provisions for payment upon delivery, milestones, or retention clauses as per respective contractual arrangements.
Price evaluation will focus on the total value offered in conjunction with the technical compliance of the bid. Bids will be scrutinized for cost-effectiveness and adherence to project requirements to ensure fairness across the evaluation process.
Bidders are typically required to submit their bid documents electronically through the designated government portal. Clear instructions for submission will be provided in the tender guidelines.
Key timelines such as bid submission deadlines, evaluation periods, and contract awarding details are provided in the tender documentation. Bidders should closely monitor these timelines to ensure timely compliance.
The evaluation and selection process is conducted systematically, often involving a review of received bids for technical compliance and an assessment of price proposals. Bidders are ranked according to their adherence to both technical and financial criteria.
Notification of results generally occurs via the procurement platform or direct communication, as stated in the tender guidelines. All bidders will be informed of the outcome and next steps following the conclusion of evaluations.
Yes, provisions exist to support Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These may include concessions in technical specifications or reduced criteria for experience and project history. Interested bidders should consult the tender documentation for specific benefits.