TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Upgradation of Hi-Tech Nursery at Ozrem Canacona in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

23-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹84,276

Value

₹42,13,399

Progress

Issue23-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical28-02-2026 14:05:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

FOREST DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Upgradation of Hi-Tech Nursery at Ozrem Canacona in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

FOREST DEPARTMENT

Organization Chain

FOREST DEPARTMENT||CONSERVATION DIVISION||Dy. Conservator of Forests,SOUTH GOA

Officer Inviting Bids

Dy Conservator of Forests South Goa Division.

Bid Opening Place

O/o Dy Conservator of Forests South Goa Division

Work Location

Ozrem, Gaodondrim, Canacona, 403702 Goa.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
M/s IJM Construction
28-02-2026 14:05:00
2
M/s Pan Construction
28-02-2026 10:36:00
3
M/s SAI SANKET IRRIGATORS
28-02-2026 14:36:00
4
R R ENTERPRISES
28-02-2026 13:43:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M/s Pan Construction
L2
M/s IJM Construction

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

23-02-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

23-02-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

28-02-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,13,821

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE