TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for INTERLOCKING AND SHMASHAN GHAT SOUNDARYA KARAN KARYA GARH in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department announces a tender for INTERLOCKING AND SHMASHAN GHAT SOUNDARYA KARAN KARYA GARH in DAUSA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

10

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-DAUSA||BDO-SIKARAI

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-DAUSA||BDO-SIKARAI Tender Reference Number 56-61/2026-27_GARH Tender ID 2026_PRD_593109_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MDRISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH EMD Payable At SIKANDARA     Work Item Details Title INTERLOCKING AND SHMASHAN GHAT SOUNDARYA KARAN KARYA GARH Work Description INTERLOCKING AND SHMASHAN GHAT SOUNDARYA KARAN KARYA GARH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 10 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH Pincode 303326 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOC 6906.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052758.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name VDO Address GRAM PANCHAYAT GARH   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data