Bid Publish Date
24-Nov-2025, 4:00 pm
Bid End Date
03-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹5,082
Value
₹2,54,119
Location
Progress
DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURBA MEDINIPUR has released a public tender for Estimate for Electrical Installation for S. T. Girls Ashram Hostel Building of Basudevpur Kanya Gurukul ( West Bengal Board of Secondary Education INDEX No-V3-333, DICE -19190604901), Mouza- Basudevpur, G. P. - Basudevpur, . , J. L. No-085, , Khatian N in MEDINIPUR EAST, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-11-2025 11:30:00
Document Download Start
24-11-2025 16:30:00
Document Download End
03-12-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE