TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:40 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) announces a tender for work in GONDA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ETD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow||SE ETC Gonda||EE ETD Gonda

Bid Opening Place

Offiec of Executive Engineer ETD Gonda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TC) Lucknow||SE ETC Gonda||EE ETD Gonda Tender Reference Number STNo-06/ETD/GD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1178719_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee EMD Tender Form and required document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ETD Fee Payable At Gonda Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ETD EMD Payable At Gonda     Work Item Details Title Work Work Description work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location 220 Kv Substaiton Gonda Pincode 271001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Offiec of Executive Engineer ETD Gonda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 133.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD0062627.pdf Tender Form 295.04 2 BOQ BOQ_2215480.xls Price bid 242.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Manoj Kumar EE ETD Gonda Address 220 KV Substation Campous Jail Road Godna   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data