TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Tower Location Number 70 of 132 kV TezuNamsai Transmission li in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Nov-2024, 9:43 am

Bid End Date

27-Jan-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹99,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue01-Nov-2024, 9:43 am
Technical27-01-2025 10:34:47
Financial
AwardCompleted

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited announces a tender for Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Tower Location Number 70 of 132 kV TezuNamsai Transmission line under Tezu TLM with 132kV DD6 Tower in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 27-01-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Jayanta Deka   Under PMA
27-01-2025 10:34:47
2
MANI BORAH   Under PMA
12-12-2024 08:38:42

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Jayanta Deka( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Tower Location Number 70 of 132 kV TezuNamsai Transmission li

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of Tower Location Number 70 of 132 kV TezuNamsai Transmission line under Tezu TLM with 132kV DD6 Tower

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF POWERPOWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 14

GeM-Bidding-6998427.pdf

Main Document

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Referenced Document

Introduction about the project /services being proposed for procurement using custom bid functionality:1728381227.pdf

Referenced Document

Instruction To Bidder:1728381229.pdf

Referenced Document

Scope of Work:1728381247.pdf

Referenced Document

Payment Terms:1728381248.pdf

Referenced Document

Penalties:1728381258.pdf

Referenced Document

Project Experience and Qualifying Criteria Requirement:1728381460.pdf

Referenced Document

GEM Availability Report ( GAR):1728381464.pdf

Referenced Document

Any other Documents As per Specific Requirement of Buyer -2:1728381730.pdf

Referenced Document

Undertaking of Competent Authority is mandatory to create Custom Bid for Services. Please download standard format document and upload:1728381733.pdf

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

File Attachment Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

27-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

27-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

27-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

27-Nov-2024

Extended Deadline

12-Dec-2024, 5:30 am

Opening Date

12-Dec-2024, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer