TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of High rise shed at vegetable yard and Extension of Trolly Shed and Platform at Grain Yard of Mandi Samiti Ujjain Distt. Ujjain in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,40,470

Value

₹3,40,47,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board announces a tender for Construction of High rise shed at vegetable yard and Extension of Trolly Shed and Platform at Grain Yard of Mandi Samiti Ujjain Distt. Ujjain in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,40,47,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Organization Chain

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Bid Opening Place

As per Detail NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Agricultural Marketing Board Tender Reference Number Ujjain 532146 Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_532146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Registration as per NIT .pdf PAN card, GST, EPF and ESI Registration as per NIT .pdf Affidavit as per NIT .pdf Document Fees and EMD Receipt .pdf Organizational Detail as per Annexure H .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Similar work as per Annexure C (A) Annexure_I (Format_I_1) .pdf Similar items as per Annexure C(B) and Annexure_ I (Format_ I_1) .pdf Average construction Turn over as per Annexure Annexure_I (Format_ I _2) .pdf List of Work In hand or Existing commitments as per Annexure_I (Format_ I_1) .pdf Bid Capacity as per Annexure _I (Format I_2) .pdf 3 Finance Price BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,534] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,40,470 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of High rise shed at vegetable yard and Extension of Trolly Shed and Platform at Grain Yard of Mandi Samiti Ujjain Distt. Ujjain Work Description Construction of High rise shed at vegetable yard and Extension of Trolly Shed and Platform at Grain Yard of Mandi Samiti Ujjain Distt. Ujjain NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,40,47,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location at Grain Yard of Mandi Samiti Ujjain Pincode 456001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per Detail NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detail NIT 310.34 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Schedule of Item 161.50 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Tender Document 10251.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_640212.xls Price BID 380.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (P. Cell) Address M.P. State Agricultural marketing Board, Bhopal   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data